Rosehip Oil, the Natural Botox
Extracted from the seeds of Rosa aff. rubiginosa or Rosa moschata flower, rosehip oil is getting rave reviews in the cosmetic industry. This naturally occurring “dry oil” is found in Chili, Europe, and South Africa.
The best quality rosehip oils are coldpress extracted while the seeds are vibrant, after the rose petals have dropped. Unlike rose essential oil, rosehip oil has a subtle woodsy aroma and a golden hue. It absorbs quickly when applied, without leaving behind a residue.
The benefits of rosehip oil are enormous. It is full of antioxidant, essential fatty acids, and vitamins. Vit C is amazing for your skin, and rosehip oil is LOADED with it! It also contains vitamins D, E, and Beta-Carotene.
If you want to reduce scars and fine lines, stimulate collagen production, increase cell turnover, decrease redness, and correct dark spots, then using products that contain rosehip oil such as our Please Card Me Line might be the answer for you!